Clintons, Warrington

COVID-19 INFO

Due to restrictions and procedures around COVID, Store openings may vary from those advertised

Write review
updated on 14/08/2020

Opening Times

COVID-19 INFO

Due to restrictions and procedures around COVID, Store openings may vary from those advertised

SaturdaySa
10:00 – 17:00
SundaySu
00:00 – 16:00
MondayMo
10:00 – 17:00
TuesdayTu
10:00 – 17:00
WednesdayWe
10:00 – 17:00
ThursdayTh
10:00 – 17:00
FridayFr
10:00 – 17:00
Closed.
Opens in  4 h 9 min.
4 h 9 min

Official Data

Previous Names
Clintons Warrington

Description

Clintons was founded in 1968 and is a leading retailer of greeting cards, gifts and wrap. There are currently over 400 stores all over the UK, including Scotland, Wales and Northern Ireland as well as a transactional website.


Keywords:
Gift Shop, Greeting Card Shops, Leaving Card, Mother's Day Card, Card Blanks, Kids' Toys, Sorry Card, Purse Bag
Products
anniversary cards, bags & purses, birthday cards, blank cards, costumes, diaries, books & calendars, edible gifts, engagement cards, events & religious cards, frames & albums, fun gifts, get well cards, gifts for the home, good luck & congrats cards, invitations cards, keepsakes & trinkets, kids toys, leaving cards, mother's day cards, mugs & glasses, new baby cards, party accessories, soft toys, sorry cards, stationery, sympathy and loss cards, thank you cards, unusual gifts, wedding cards
Brands
a la mode cards, boofle cards, clinton collection, deco cards, hello kitty cards, me to you cards, papyrus cards, tedmund ted cards, just wink cards
Available payment methods
  • MasterCard
    MasterCard
  • PayPal
    PayPal
  • Visa
    Visa
Clintons is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

, more than 2 years ago

Called into clintons Warrington yesterday to have paw patrol and huge dinosaur helium balloons reinflated. The two female shop assistants were fantastic they were so polite and pleasant and couldn't have been more helpful. A real asset to your company you should be very proud of them both. Thank you ladies xxxx

Yably

Clintons

5 from 5

Very good

1 Reviews

Yably

Reach for the stars

Write a review for Clintons!

Do you know Clintons? Share your experience - write a review!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby Clintons branches

  1. Clintons
    7.1 mi
    34 Church Street
    WA10 1BD  St Helens
  2. Clintons
    9.49 mi
    24 Witton Street
    CW9 5AL  Northwich
  3. Clintons
    10.15 mi
    20 George Street
    WA14 1SF  Altrincham
  4. Clintons
    10.89 mi
    8-10, The Grand Arcade
    WN1 1BH  Wigan
  5. Clintons
    10.98 mi
    Unit 8B, Robin Retail Park
    WN5 0UH  Wigan