Interior Door Systems Ltd, Warrington

Write review
Verified Listing, updated on 16/07/2020

Opening Times

Hours may differ
SaturdaySaClosed
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
08:15 – 16:45
TuesdayTu
08:15 – 16:45
WednesdayWe
08:15 – 16:45
ThursdayTh
08:15 – 16:45
FridayFr
08:00 – 16:30
Closed.
Opens in  2 days 2 h 41 min.
2 days 2 h 41 min

Official Data

Official Name
INTERIOR DOOR SYSTEMS LIMITED
Reg. office address
HOPTON HOUSE, 3 & 4 RIVINGTON, WA1 4RT, Woolston, Cheshire
Company Number
03181467
Previous Names
TIMBER STAR LIMITED
SIC Code
31090 - Manufacture of other furniture
Date of Incorporation
02 Apr 1996
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

Interior Door Systems is the leading manufacturer and supplier of sliding wardrobe doors to householders, house builders, interior designers, architects and over 350 retail showrooms throughout the UK and Europe. Interior Door Systems, a leader in the design and manufacture of sliding door systems for the home and office.

Sliding door storage systems are versatile and perfect for bedrooms, children's play rooms, home offices, kitchens, utility rooms and hallways, providing a solution for all storage issues. As well as using sliding doors systems to conceal everyday items, a number of our collections can be used to divide spaces, giving you the ultimate open plan living experience.


Company description
All of our products are made in Great Britain within our Cheshire Factory. This means that from the initial consultation to post installation maintenance, we’re here, on your doorstep, every step of the way.

THE IDEAL SOLUTION FOR ALMOST ANY SPACE:

Almost everything is possible. From sloping ceilings to tight corner units and walk in wardrobes, there's a range of solutions to overcome any difficulty.

COLOURS AND FINISHES:

IDS products are available in a variety of colours and finishes. The only difficulty is deciding which one is right for you!

BESPOKE PROJECTS:

With our ‘anything is possible’ mentality, some of our most demanding briefs have driven innovative change within our mainstream off the shelf ranges.

FINISHING TOUCHES:

Choose from an extensive range of interior accessories to customise your sliding door system and efficiently optimise your space. From drawer units to tie racks, we've thought of everything, so you don't have to.

ENVIRONMENTALLY FRIENDLY:

We work with our contractors, suppliers and merchants to make sure that we’re as green as possible. We have an extensive recycling programme which includes everything from cardboard packaging to the aluminium we use to make our doors.
Keywords:
Door Suppliers, Interior Door Systems
Products
door systems, Furniture, Sliding Wardrobe Doors
Categories
Furniture Manufacturers
Available payment methods
  • Cash
    Cash
  • MasterCard
    MasterCard
  • Visa
    Visa
  • Debit Card
    Debit Card
Interior Door Systems Ltd is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Yably

Interior Door Systems Ltd

5 from 5

Very good

4 Reviews

Yably

Reach for the stars

Be the first to write a review for Interior Door Systems Ltd!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. 14 Trinity Court
    WA3 6QT  Birchwood
    01925 596210
  2. 46, Coldstream Close
    WA2 0LL  Warrington
    01925 816772
  3. Unit 27 Wharf Street Industrial Estate
    WA1 2HT  Warrington
    07879 670197
  4. 20/26 Jamaica Street
    WA2 7HW  Warrington
    0151 709 0187
  5. Ravenbank House Pepper St
    WA13 0JT  Lymm
    07909 220202
  6. Winwick Road
    WA2 8HQ  Warrington
    01925 918400
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies